Home » Properties » Single Family Rental Sold by Chattanooga Property Team for $225K

Single Family Rental Sold by Chattanooga Property Team for $225K

Single Family Rental Sold by the Chattanooga Property Team for $225k

Property Type:

Turnkey Rental Properties
Purchase Price: $225,000
Gross Rent: $1,550
Cap Rate (year 1): 7.2
Cash Flow (year 1): $3,528
3
2
1,232 SQ. FT
Loan type? 75% LTV 30-year @ 6.350% with 2 Pts
?Purchase Price:$225,000
Down payment:$56,250
?Purchase cost:$10,125
?Total cash invested:$66,375
?Estimated cash flow (year 1)
?Gross rent:$1,550
?Principal & interest:$1,050
Taxes:$90
HOA:n/a
Insurance:$116
Property management:n/a
Total monthly cost:$1,256
?Monthly cashflow (year 1):$294
?annual cashflow:$3,528

Cash Flow & EquityYear 1Year 5Year 10Year 30
?Cash flow:$3,528$3,657$5,474$14,841
?Total equity:$64,940$103,144$159,864$546,134
Investment returnsYear 1Year 5Year 10Year 30
?Cap Rate (Purchase Price):7%7%8%12%
?Cash on Cash Return:5%6%8%22%
?Return on Equity:5%4%3%3%
?Internal Rate of Return (IRR):-18%10%12%11%
?Return on Investment:-18%56%174%1,037%