Home » Properties » Single Family Rental Property Sold by the Indianapolis Property Team for $219k

Single Family Rental Property Sold by the Indianapolis Property Team for $219k

Single Family Property Rental Property sold by the Indianapolis Property Team for $219K.

Property Type:

REAL Income Property™
Purchase Price: $219,000
Gross Rent: $1,800
Cap Rate (year 1): 8.2
Cash Flow (year 1): $5,976
3
1
925 SQ. FT
Loan type? 75% LTV 30-year @ 6.125% with 2 Pts
?Purchase Price:$219,000
Down payment:$54,750
?Purchase cost:$5,475
?Total cash invested:$60,225
?Estimated cash flow (year 1)
?Gross rent:$1,800
?Principal & interest:$998
Taxes:$244
HOA:n/a
Insurance:$60
Property management:n/a
Total monthly cost:$1,302
?Monthly cashflow (year 1):$498
?annual cashflow:$5,976

Cash Flow & EquityYear 1Year 5Year 10Year 30
?Cash flow:$5,976$5,119$6,898$16,067
?Total equity:$63,290$100,805$156,408$531,570
Investment returnsYear 1Year 5Year 10Year 30
?Cap Rate (Purchase Price):8%8%9%13%
?Cash on Cash Return:10%9%12%27%
?Return on Equity:9%5%4%3%
?Internal Rate of Return (IRR):-8%15%15%13%
?Return on Investment:-8%83%222%1,201%