Home » Properties » Single Family Rental Property Sold by the Indianapolis Property Team for $129k

Single Family Rental Property Sold by the Indianapolis Property Team for $129k

Single Family Property Rental Property sold by the Indianapolis Property Team for $129K.

Property Type:

REAL Income Property™
Purchase Price: $129,900
Gross Rent: $1,200
Cap Rate (year 1): 10.0
Cash Flow (year 1): $5,928
3
1
988 SQ. FT
Loan type? 75% LTV 30-year @ 6.125% with 2 Pts
?Purchase Price:$129,900
Down payment:$32,475
?Purchase cost:$3,248
?Total cash invested:$35,723
?Estimated cash flow (year 1)
?Gross rent:$1,200
?Principal & interest:$592
Taxes:$54
HOA:n/a
Insurance:$60
Property management:n/a
Total monthly cost:$706
?Monthly cashflow (year 1):$494
?annual cashflow:$5,928

Cash Flow & EquityYear 1Year 5Year 10Year 30
?Cash flow:$5,928$5,444$6,750$13,481
?Total equity:$37,541$59,793$92,774$315,301
Investment returnsYear 1Year 5Year 10Year 30
?Cap Rate (Purchase Price):10%10%11%16%
?Cash on Cash Return:17%15%19%38%
?Return on Equity:16%9%7%4%
?Internal Rate of Return (IRR):-1%20%20%18%
?Return on Investment:-1%116%291%1,454%