Home » Properties » Single Family Rental Property Sold by the Dallas Property Team for $230k

Single Family Rental Property Sold by the Dallas Property Team for $230k

New Construction SFR Rental Property sold by the Dallas/North Texas Property Team for $230K.

Property Type:

New Construction
Purchase Price: $230,999
Gross Rent: $1,950
Cap Rate (year 1): 9.0
Cash Flow (year 1): $9,793
4
2
1,630 SQ. FT
Loan type? 75% LTV 7/6 ARM @ 4.875% with 0 Pts
?Purchase Price:$230,999
Down payment:$57,750
?Purchase cost:$4,620
?Total cash invested:$62,370
?Estimated cash flow (year 1)
?Gross rent:$1,950
?Principal & interest:$917
Taxes:$76
HOA:$42
Insurance:$100
Property management:$0
Total monthly cost:$1,134
?Monthly cashflow (year 1):$816
?annual cashflow:$9,793

Buy & Hold Projections

?Appreciation:
6%
?Income Increase:
4%
Cash Flow & EquityYear 1Year 5Year 10Year 30
?Cash flow:$9,793$6,796$12,046$47,626
?Total equity:$74,224$150,321$273,294$1,326,741
Investment returnsYear 1Year 5Year 10Year 30
?Cap Rate (Purchase Price):9%8%10%25%
?Cash on Cash Return:16%11%19%76%
?Return on Equity:13%5%4%4%
?Internal Rate of Return (IRR):11%24%22%18%
?Return on Investment:11%162%428%2,939%