Home » Properties » Single Family Rental Property Sold by the Alabama Property Team for $188k

Single Family Rental Property Sold by the Alabama Property Team for $188k

REAL Income SFR Property sold by the Alabama Property Team for 188K.

Property Type:

REAL Income Property™
Purchase Price: $188,750
Gross Rent: $1,415
Cap Rate (year 1): 7.5
Cash Flow (year 1): $4,561
4
2
1,380 SQ. FT
Loan type? 75% LTV 30-year @ 5.500% with 0 Pts
?Purchase Price:$188,750
Down payment:$47,188
?Purchase cost:$5,663
?Total cash invested:$52,851
?Estimated cash flow (year 1)
?Gross rent:$1,415
?Principal & interest:$804
Taxes:$80
HOA:n/a
Insurance:$81
Property management:$71
Total monthly cost:$1,035
?Monthly cashflow (year 1):$380
?annual cashflow:$4,561

Cash Flow & EquityYear 1Year 5Year 10Year 30
?Cash flow:$4,561$5,732$7,333$15,582
?Total equity:$54,758$87,924$136,817$458,146
Investment returnsYear 1Year 5Year 10Year 30
?Cap Rate (Purchase Price):8%8%9%13%
?Cash on Cash Return:9%11%14%30%
?Return on Equity:8%7%5%3%
?Internal Rate of Return (IRR):-10%16%16%14%
?Return on Investment:-10%90%242%1,258%