Home » Properties » Single Family Rental Sold by the Cleveland Property Team for $164K

Single Family Rental Sold by the Cleveland Property Team for $164K

Single Family Turnkey Rental Property sold by the Cleveland, Ohio Property Team for $154K.

Property Type:

Single Family Rental
Purchase Price: $164,900
Gross Rent: $1,579
Cap Rate (year 1): 8.4
Cash Flow (year 1): $4,820
4
1.5
1,220 SQ. FT
Loan type? 75% LTV 30-year @ 6.225% with 2 Pts
?Purchase Price:$164,900
Down payment:$41,225
?Purchase cost:$7,421
?Total cash invested:$48,646
?Estimated cash flow (year 1)
?Gross rent:$1,579
?Principal & interest:$759
Taxes:$241
HOA:n/a
Insurance:$67
Property management:$111
Total monthly cost:$1,177
?Monthly cashflow (year 1):$402
?annual cashflow:$4,820

Cash Flow & EquityYear 1Year 5Year 10Year 30
?Cash flow:$4,820$5,968$7,537$15,630
?Total equity:$47,628$75,764$117,499$400,256
Investment returnsYear 1Year 5Year 10Year 30
?Cap Rate (Purchase Price):8%9%10%15%
?Cash on Cash Return:10%12%16%32%
?Return on Equity:10%8%6%4%
?Internal Rate of Return (IRR):-13%16%17%15%
?Return on Investment:-13%88%241%1,273%