Home » Properties » New Construction Duplex Property Sold by the SW Florida Property Team for $550k

New Construction Duplex Property Sold by the SW Florida Property Team for $550k

New Construction MFR Property sold by the SW FL Property Team for 550K.

Property Type:

Duplex
Purchase Price: $550,000
Gross Rent: $3,590
Cap Rate (year 1): 6.8
Cash Flow (year 1): $14,385
6
4
2,435 SQ. FT
Loan type? 75% LTV 30-year @ 3.750% with 0 Pts
?Purchase Price:$550,000
Down payment:$137,500
?Purchase cost:$16,500
?Total cash invested:$154,000
?Estimated cash flow (year 1)
?Gross rent:$3,590
?Principal & interest:$1,910
Taxes:$400
HOA:n/a
Insurance:$81
Property management:$0
Total monthly cost:$2,391
?Monthly cashflow (year 1):$1,199
?annual cashflow:$14,385

Buy & Hold Projections

?Appreciation:
6%
?Income Increase:
4%
Cash Flow & EquityYear 1Year 5Year 10Year 30
?Cash flow:$14,385$17,195$26,591$90,432
?Total equity:$178,055$364,455$662,755$3,158,920
Investment returnsYear 1Year 5Year 10Year 30
?Cap Rate (Purchase Price):7%7%9%21%
?Cash on Cash Return:9%11%17%59%
?Return on Equity:8%5%4%3%
?Internal Rate of Return (IRR):2%23%21%17%
?Return on Investment:2%156%413%2,675%